Village Roster 2023-2024
Village Officials
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Mayor | April 2020 - March 2024 | 4 years | |
Michael Small | Deputy Mayor | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Lorie Corsette | Clerk-Treasurer / Records Access Officer | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Karen Shepardson | Deputy Clerk-Treasurer / Deputy Records Access Officer | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
James Hughes | Village Justice | April 2020 - March 2024 | 4 years |
Chris Danaher | Acting Village Justice | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Robert Hall | Superintendent of Public Works | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Tyler Massett | Deputy Superintendent of Public Works | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Michael Jones | Codes Enforcement Officer | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Michael Grevelding Jr. | Deputy Codes Officer | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Tyler Massett | Safety Coordinator | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Paul Hildreth | Safety Coordinator | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Malcolm Bender | Village Clock Keeper | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Trustees
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Daniel Kinsella | Trustee | April 2020 - March 2024 | 4 years |
Jane Rice | Trustee | April 2023 - March 2024 | 4 years |
Michael Small | Trustee | April 2022 - March 2026 | 4 years |
Mark Matt | Trustee | April 2022 - March 2026 | 4 years |
Fire Department
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Paul Hildreth | Chief | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Jeb Benzing | Deputy Chief | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
John Falgiatano | Captain | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Jeff Jones | Lieutenant | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Joe Shernesky | Lieutenant | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Kippen Williams | Lieutenant | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
MaryEllen Mitschner | Lieutenant | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Patrick Mannion | Lieutenant | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Lou Neuburger | Lieutenant | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Zoning Board
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Mark Colvin | Chairperson | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Julia Marshall | Deputy Chairperson | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Mark Colvin | Member | April 2020 - March 2025 | 5 years |
Rick Hall | Member | Oct 2022 - March 2024 | 5 years |
Tim Rowland | Member | April 2022 - March 2027 | 5 years |
Jack Klump | Member | April 2023 - March 2028 | 5 years |
Julia Marshall | Member | April 2021 - March 2026 | 5 years |
Larry Quinn | Associate Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Anne Heintz | Associate Member | August 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Planning Board
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Dan Reisman | Chairperson | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Scott Dumas | Deputy Chairperson | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Dan Reisman | Member | April 2020 - March 2025 | 5 years |
Scott Dumas | Member | April 2021 - March 2026 | 5 years |
John Boyd | Member | Oct 2022 - March 2027 | 5 years |
Jo Anne Gagliano | Member | April 2019 - March 2024 | 5 years |
Chris Schroer | Member | April 2023 - March 2028 | 5 years |
Catherine Chapman | Associate Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
(Vacant) | Associate Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Historic Preservation
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Craig Polhamus | Chairperson | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Pamela Bender | Deputy Chairperson | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Greg Daily | Member | April 2019 - March 2024 | 5 years |
Nikki Waters | Member | April 2021 - March 2026 | 5 years |
Pamela Bender | Member | April 2021 - March 2026 | 5 years |
Craig Polhamus | Member | April 2019 - March 2024 | 5 years |
Richard Greene | Member | April 2021 - March 2026 | 5 years |
Jane Mulvey | Associate Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Ronald Russell | Associate Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Tree Commission
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Leslie Reitano | Chairperson | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Vacancy | Member | April 2021 - March 2026 | 5 years |
Vacancy | Member | April 2022 - March 2027 | 5 years |
Leslie Reitano | Member | April 2018 - March 2023 | 5 years |
Kass Nethercott | Member | September 2020 - March 2025 | 5 years |
Richard Halpin | Member | April 2021 - March 2026 | 5 years |
Vacancy | Associate Member | April 2022 - March 2023 | 1 year |
Vacancy | Associate Member | April 2022 - March 2023 | 1 year |
Parks Commission
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Mark Miller | Chairperson | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Pat White | Deputy Chairperson | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Dave Cassell | Member | April 2022 - March 2027 | 5 years |
Mark Miller | Member | April 2018 - March 2023 | 5 years |
Jonathan Rossi | Member | Oct 2022 - March 2024 | 5 years |
Pat White | Member | April 2021 - March 2026 | 5 years |
Kelly Gaggin | Member | April 2019 - March 2024 | 5 years |
Craig Overbeck | Associate Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Matthew Fitzgibbons | Associate Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Deer Committee
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Dave Cassell | Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Dave Dunn | Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Jim Craw | Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Kadie Leonard | Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Pat Charboneau | Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
William Nicholson | Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Tom Hayes | Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Board of Ethics
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Lou Neuburger | Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Carol Braund | Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Jane Rice | Member | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Audit Committee
Name | Title | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|---|
Michael Small | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year | |
Daniel Kinsella | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year | |
Jane Rice | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Newspaper
Name | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|
Syracuse Post Standard | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
The Eagle Bulletin | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Official Depositories
Name | Term | Term Length |
---|---|---|
M & T Bank | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
NBT Bank | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
MBIA Class | April 2023 - March 2024 | 1 year |
Liaison Appointments
Trustee Kinsella
- Library
- Recreation
- Fire Department/EMS
- Police Committee Rep
- Deer Committee
- Court
- Audit Committee
Trustee Small
- D.P.W.
- Street Lighting
- Sidewalks
- Sidewalks
- Beautification
- Manlius Historical Society
- Garbage/Recycling Project
Trustee Matt
- Celebrations
- Boards (PB, ZBA, HPC)
- Sustainable Fayetteville
- Village Newsletters
- C.R.C.
- Food Compost Committee
- Town of Manlius Liaison
Trustee Rice
- Codes Enforcement
- Chamber of Commerce
- Parks Commission
- Gage Foundation
- Senior Center
- Communication Committee
- Special Projects [UPWP; Zoning Update; Design Guidelines]
Mayor Olson
- Building & Grounds, Village-owned Buildings
- NY Forward