Skip to main content
Skip to main content
 

Village Roster - 2021-2022

Mayor           
Mark A. Olson April 2020 March 2024 4 Year Term
           
Deputy Mayor           
Daniel Kinsella April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Trustees          
Daniel Kinsella  April 2020 March 2024 4 Year Term 
Dennis Duggleby April 2020 March 2024 4 Year Term 
Michael Small April 2018 March 2022 4 Year Term 
Pamela Ashby April 2018 March 2022 4 Year Term 
           
Clerk-Treasurer           
Lorie Corsette April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Clerk-Treasurer           
 Karen Shepardson April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Records Access Officer           
Lorie Corsette April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Records Access Officer          
Karen Shepardson April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
           
Village Justice          
James Hughes April 2020 March 2024 4 Year Term 
           
Acting Village Justice          
Chris Danaher April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Superintendent of Public Works        
Patrick Massett April 2021`` March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Superintendent of Public Works        
Daniel Way April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
FIRE DEPARTMENT:          
Chief          
Paul Hildreth April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Chief          
Jeb Benzing April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Captain          
John Falgiatano  April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Bill Harris April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Lieutenant          
Jeff Jones April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Joe Shernesky April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Kippen Williams April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
MaryEllen Mitschner April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Patrick Mannion April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
VACANT April 2021 March  2022 1 Year Term
Lou Neuburger April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
           
Community Risk Reduction Officer          
VACANT April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
           
Emergency Manager          
  April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Deputy EMS/ Safety Officer          
  April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
ZONING BOARD:          
Chairman           
Mark Colvin April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Chairperson          
Julia Marshall April 2021 March  2022 1 Year Term 
           
Members          
Mark Colvin April 2020 March 2025 5 Year Term 
Daniel Smolnycki April 2019 March 2024 5 Year Term 
Tim Rowland April 2017 March 2022 5 Year Term 
Jack Klump April 2018 March 2023 5 Year Term 
Julia Marshall April  2021 March 2026 5 Year Term  
           
Associate Members          
Larry Quinn Sept 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Rick Hall April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
PLANNING BOARD:          
Chairperson           
Jane Rice April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Chairperson          
Dan Reisman April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Members          
Dan Reisman April 2020 March 2025 5 Year Term 
Scott Dumas April 2021 March 2026 5 Year Term 
Jane Rice April 2017 March 2022 5 Year Term 
Jo Anne Gagliano  April 2019 March 2024 5 Year Term 
Jennifer Bybee April 2018 March  2023 5 Year Term 
           
Associate Members          
Catherine Chapman August 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Chris Schroer April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
HISTORIC PRESERVATION:          
Chairperson           
Craig Polhamus April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Chairperson          
Pamela Bender April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Members          
Greg Daily April 2019 March 2024 5 Year Term
Nikki Waters April  2021 March 2026 5 Year Term
Pamela Bender  April 2021 March  2026 5 Year Term  
Craig Polhamus April 2019 March  2024 5 Year Term  
Richard Greene April 2021 March 2026 5 Year Term
           
Associate Members          
Jane Mulvey April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Ronald Russell April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
TREE COMMISSION:          
Chairperson          
Leslie Reitano April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Members          
Randy Archambault  April 2021 March 2026 5 Year Term 
Holly Koenig April 2021 March 2022 5 Year Term 
Leslie Reitano April 2018 March 2023 5 Year Term 
Kass Nethercott Sept. 2020 March 2025 5 Year Term 
Richard Halpin April 2021 March  2026 5 Year Term  
           
Associate Members          
VACANT April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
VACANT April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
PARKS COMMISSION:          
Chairperson           
  April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Chairperson          
Pat White April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Members          
Dave Cassell April  2017 March 2022 5 Year Term
Mark Miller  April 2018 March 2023 5 Year Term 
Eamon Lee August 2020 March 2024 5 Year Term 
Pat White April  2021 March 2026 5 Year Term
  April 2019 March 2024 5 Year Term
           
Associate Members          
Kelly Gaggin August 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
George Fulk August  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
           
DEER COMMITTEE          
Members          
Dave Cassell April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
Dave Dunn April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Jim Craw April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Karl Curtis April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
Kadie Leonard April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
Pat Charboneau April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Karen Greene April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
Tom Hayes April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
           
Village Historian          
Barbara Rivette April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Codes Enforcement Officer          
Michael Jones April 2021 March  2022 1 Year Term
           
Deputy Codes Officer          
  April 2021 March  2022 1 Year Term
           
Safety Coordinator          
Patrick Massett April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Paul Hildreth April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
           
Board of Ethics:          
Lou Neuburger April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Carol Braund April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Dennis Duggleby April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Audit Committee          
Michael Small April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Daniel Kinsella April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
Dennis Duggleby April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
           
Village Clock Keeper          
Malcolm Bender April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Newspaper          
Syracuse Post Standard  April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
The Eagle Bulletin April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term
           
Official Depositories          
M & T Bank April  2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
NBT Bank April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
MBIA Class April 2021 March 2022 1 Year Term 
           
Liaison Appointments          
           
Trustee Kinsella -           
Senior Center          
Recreation          
Deer          
Fire Department/EMS          
Police          
           
Trustee Small -           
Street Lighting          
D.P.W.          
Sidewalks          
Beautification           
Tree Commission          
Manlius Historical Society          
           
Trustee Duggleby -           
Codes           
Boards (PB, ZBA, HPC)          
Parks Commission          
Traffic          
C.R.C.          
           
           
Trustee Ashby -           
Court          
Chamber of Commerce          
Celebrations          
Gage Foundation          
Library          
Village Newsletters          
Communication (Social Media)          
Town Environmental Sustainability Comm          
           
Mayor Olson -           
Building & Grounds, Village-owned Buildings      
           


 
CONTACT / LOCATE US
Contact
Phone: 315.637.9864
Fax: 315.637.0106
Hours: 8am - 4pm
Address: 425 East Genesee Street Fayetteville, NY 13066