Skip to main content
Skip to main content
 

Village Roster - 2019-2020

           
Mayor           
Mark A. Olson April 2016           March 2020 4 Year Term
           
Deputy Mayor           
Daniel Kinsella April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Trustees          
Daniel Kinsella  April 2016 March 2020 4 Year Term 
Dennis Duggleby April 2016 March 2020 4 Year Term 
Michael Small April 2018 March 2022 4 Year Term 
Pamela Ashby April 2018 March 2022 4 Year Term 
           
Clerk-Treasurer           
Lorie Corsette April 2019         March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Clerk-Treasurer           
 Karen Shepardson April 2010 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Records Access Officer           
Lorie Corsette April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Records Access Officer          
Karen Shepardson April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
           
Village Justice          
James Hughes April 2016 March 2020 4 Year Term 
           
Acting Village Justice          
Chris Danaher April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
DPW Superintendent          
Patrick Massett April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
           
FIRE DEPARTMENT:          
           
Chief          
Paul Hildreth April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Chief          
Jeb Benzing April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Captain          
John Falgiatano  April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Bill Harris April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Lieutenant          
Jansen Casscles April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
Jeff Jones April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
Joe Shernesky April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
Kip Williams April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
MaryEllen Mitschner April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Connor DuPree April             2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
Patrick Mannion April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Emergency Manager          
Larry Byrnes April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
Deputy EMS/Safety Officer          
  April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
           
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS:          
Chairman           
Mark Colvin April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Chairperson          
Julia Marshall April 2019 March  2020 1 Year Term 
           
Members          
Mark Colvin April 2015         March 2020 5 Year Term 
Daniel Smolnycki April 2019         March 2024 5 Year Term 
Tim Rowland April 2019 March 2022 5 Year Term 
Jack Klump April 2018 March 2023 5 Year Term 
Julia Marshall April  2016 March 2021 5 Year Term  
           
Associate Members          
Adam Fumarola April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Rick Hall  April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
PLANNING BOARD:          
Chairperson           
Jane Rice April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Chairperson          
Dan Reisman April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Members          
Dan Reisman April 2015  March 2020 5 Year Term 
Sara Bollinger April 2016  March 2021 5 Year Term 
Jane Rice April 2017 March 2022 5 Year Term 
Jo Anne Gagliano  April 2019 March 2024 5 Year Term 
Jennifer Bybee          August 2018 March  2023 5 Year Term 
           
Associate Members          
Chris Schroer April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Scott Dumas April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
HISTORIC PRESERVATION:          
Chairperson           
Craig Polhamus April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Chairperson          
Pamela Bender April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Members          
Greg Daily April 2019 March 2024 5 Year Term
Nikki Waters                        July 2018 March 2021 5 Year Term
Pamela Bender  April 2016 March  2021 5 Year Term  
Elizabeth Russell Jan. 2019 March 2021 5 Year Term 
Craig Polhamus April 2019 March  2024 5 Year Term  
           
Associate Members          
Richard Greene April        2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Ronald Russell October 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
TREE COMMISSION:          
Chairperson           
Martha Ketchum /Leslie Reitano April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Members          
Randy Archambault April 2016 March 2021 5 Year Term 
Amie Lee April 2019 March 2022 5 Year Term 
Leslie Reitano March 2018 March 2023 5 Year Term 
Martha Ketcham April 2015  March 2020 5 Year Term 
Tom Cheney      October 2018 March  2021 5 Year Term  
           
Associate Members          
Kass Nethercott April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
VACANT April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
PARKS COMMISSION:          
Chairperson           
Derrick Zipprich April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Deputy Chairperson          
Pat White April  2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Members          
Dave Cassell April  2017 March 2022 5 Year Term
Mark Miller April 2018 March 2023 5 Year Term 
Richard Pearson April  2019 March 2024 5 Year Term 
Pat White April  2016 March 2021 5 Year Term
Derek Zipprich April 2019 March 2020 5 Year Term
           
Associate Members          
Eamon Lee October  2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
VACANT April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Village Historian          
Barbara Rivette April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Codes Enforcement Officer          
 Michael Jones April 2019 March 2020  
           
Deputy Codes Officer          
Mike Grevelding Jr. April 2019 March 2020  
           
Safety Coordinator          
Patrick Massett April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Paul Hildreth                                  April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
           
Board of Ethics:          
Lou Neuburger Oct 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Carol Braund April  2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Dennis Duggleby April  2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Audit Committee          
Michael Small April  2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Daniel Kinsella April  2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Dennis Duggleby    April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term
           
Village Clock Keeper          
Malcolm Bender April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Newspaper          
Eagle Bulletin April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
Syracuse Post Standard  April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           
Official Depositories          
M & T Bank April  2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
NBT Bank April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
MBIA Class April 2019 March 2020 1 Year Term 
           

Liaison Appointments

         
           
Trustee Kinsella -           
Recreation          
Sidewalks          
Deer          
Fire Department          
Court          
           
Trustee Small -           
Street Lighting          
D.P.W.          
Beautification           
Tree Commission          
Manlius Historical Society          
           
Trustee Duggleby -           
Library          
Parks Comm.          
Police          
Traffic          
Chamber of Commerce          
C.R.C.          
Senior Center          
           
Trustee Ashby-           
Celebrations          
Gage Foundation          
Codes          
Boards (PB, ZBA, HPC)          
           
Mayor Olson -           
Buildings & Grounds;
Village-owned buildings
CONTACT / LOCATE US
Contact
Phone: 315.637.9864
Fax: 315.637.0106
Hours: 8am - 4pm
Address: 425 East Genesee Street Fayetteville, NY 13066